2018-19

Sports day 2018-19

The college sports were scheduled on the days of 21st and 23rd November, 2018.

The sports played were cricket, kabaddi, football, badminton, carom, chess and tug of war of which cricket, kabaddi and football were played on 21st and the remaining on 23rd of November.

Many students from 1st, 2nd and 3rd year students participated with great enthusiasm.

 

Football   No. of participants: 30

On the 1st day of sports i.e. 21st November, the day started with football in which the team of the sports day is Akash Singh (3rd year), Devendra (3rd year),

 Aditya(3rd year), Prathamesh Achrekar(3rd year) and Dev Dubey(2nd year) won.

There was also a girl’s football team in which kinnari (2nd year), Shefali (2nd year), Yadnya (1st year), Harshada (1st year), Prachi Patil (1st year) won.

 

Cricket  No. of participants: 40

On the same day i.e. on 21st November, the second game was played is cricket in which the team of the boys are Rohan (1st year), Mukesh (1st year), Harshal (1styear), Anirudha (1st year), Manoj (1st year), Atharva (1st year),

Omkar(1styear) won.

There was also a girl’s cricket team in which Prachi Patil (1st year), Yadnya(1styear),

Harshada (1st year), Sai (1st year), prachi chaudhari (1st year), Saloni (2nd year), kshitija (2nd year) won.

 Kabaddi   No. of participants: 30

 On the same day i.e. on 21st November, the third game were played is kabaddi in which the team of the boys are Pranav (1st year) Harshal (1st year), Omkar (1st year), Parag (1st year), Harshal (1st year), Mandar (1st year), Jitesh (1st year) won.

 

Badminton  No. of participants: 30

On the 2nd day i.e. on 23rd November, the sports day started with badminton in which both girls and boys where participated where Pranjal (1st year) and Gaurav (1st year) was winner.

 

 Chess  No. of participants: 10

On the same day i.e. on 23rd November, games were played is in which the chess winners are Atharva (1st year) and Yadnya (1styear).

 

Carom   No. of participants: 10

On the same day i.e. on 23rd November the carom winners are Parag (1st year) and Manoj (1st year).

 

Tug of War  No. of participants: 20

The 4th game was Tug of War in which the winning team was Nirmayi (1styear), Parag (1st year), Ashish (1st year), Atharva (1st year), Ninad (1st year), Pranjal(1styear), Gaurav (1st year), Samira (1st year), Divya (1st year), Dev(1st year).